Dungeon Lootr

Dungeon Lootr Update Log

Dated game patches and version checkpoints. What changed in the game — not what we changed on this site.

Update 3.5: GUILDS

2026-10-12
  • Update 3.5 “GUILDS” is live: the Roblox listing was updated on 12 October 2026 at 08:22 CST and the game title now reads “[🛡️ GUILDS] Dungeon Lootr”. Creator videos about it are dated 10 and 11 October 2026. Last checked 2026-10-12.
  • New in the game, as shown on screen in a creator overview video (ixEcko, video 41ZazrgEo2s): gear set bonuses, an Aspect Index with listed rates, per-boss item pity values, and a Guilds panel with a contribution system and guild buffs. Each table below only lists numbers that could be read clearly in the video frames.
  • New code strings UPDATE3.5, HOLLOWREALM and VASTO are listed as Reported on Codes, not Working.
  • Anything not legible in the video is written “not listed”. Related pages: Classes, Boss Rush, Spirit Expedition guide.

Gear set effects

The Gear Set Effects slide (ixEcko video 41ZazrgEo2s, at 8:00) lists five sets. Set piece counts and which items belong to each set are not listed on the slide.

SetBonus 1Bonus 2
Hollow Set+5% Overall DMG+8% CDR
Frostmire Set+9% Skill DMG+12% HP
Guts Set+8% Physical DMG+6% DR
Griffith Set+8% Basic ATK DMG+6% Evasion
Craftable Set+8% Skill Crit Rate+13% Base Stat
Dungeon Lootr Update 3.5 Gear Set Effects slide listing the Hollow, Frostmire, Guts, Griffith and Craftable set bonuses
Gear Set Effects slide, ixEcko video 41ZazrgEo2s at 8:00.

Aspect Index rates

The Aspect Index panel (ixEcko video 41ZazrgEo2s, ~9:52 and ~9:58) says Aspect Gems always grant an Aspect and that rates total 100%. The rarity list beside it reads Rare 70%, Epic 20%, Legendary 8%, Mythic 2%, Celestial 0.5% and Exotic 0.05%. The Celestial and Exotic rates are confirmed at full video resolution.

Two aspect rows are readable: Genesis at 1.5% (once every 45 seconds, lethal damage instead leaves you at 1 HP, grants 3 seconds of invulnerability, restores 30% HP and empowers your next attack for +300% damage) and Eclipse at 1.5% (alternates between Solar and Lunar every 20 seconds; the rest of its text is not listed).

Celestial has a 300-roll guarantee. The panel footer shows “Guaranteed Celestial in: 189/300”, which is that player's own live roll count (it changes as you roll), not a fixed number. The same panel shows an Exotic counter of 0/500 for that player.

RarityRate shown
Rare70%
Epic20%
Legendary8%
Mythic2%
Celestial0.5%
Exotic0.05%
Dungeon Lootr Aspect Index panel showing rarity rates Rare 70%, Epic 20%, Legendary 8%, Mythic 2%, Celestial 0.5%, Exotic 0.05%, the Genesis and Eclipse aspects at 1.5% and a Celestial counter reading 189/300
Aspect Index panel, ixEcko video 41ZazrgEo2s at 9:52.

Item pity values

The Item pity values slide (video at 4:16 and 4:32) is titled “per boss kill”. The narrator reads the first line as 320, matching the table. How the pity counter resets is not listed.

ItemPity
Hollow Claw320
Hollow Wing310
Hollow Mask310
Iron Prosthetic Gauntlet150
Other Eclipse March Gear100
Tooru's Signet110
Frostmire Ring85
Frostmire Crown85
Magia Cloak85
Dark Magia Wand140
Imperfect Hogyō Orb200
Dungeon Lootr Item pity values per boss kill table from Hollow Claw 320 down to Imperfect Hogyo Orb 200, beside the Hollow Realm difficulty panel
Item pity values slide next to the Hollow Realm panel, ixEcko video 41ZazrgEo2s at 4:16.

Guilds: contribution and buffs

The Guilds panel (video at 5:36 and 5:52) has Overview, Members, Quests, Shop and Rankings tabs and two donate buttons, one for Gold and one for Stars. The slides list how guild points are earned, the points needed per guild level, and the buff at each level. The requirement for level 5 is not listed on the slides. The in-game guild panel shows a cap of 25 members (ixEcko video 41ZazrgEo2s, ~5:36).

ContributionPoints
1 Mob1 pt
1 Elite Mob5 pts
1 Boss8 pts
100K Coin10 pts
100K Stars100 pts
Dungeon Lootr Guilds panel with the contribution system, level requirements and guild buffs slides
Guilds panel with contribution and buff slides, ixEcko video 41ZazrgEo2s at 5:36.

Guild level requirements and buffs

Level 1 has no buff. Each later level adds one buff, as listed on the slide.

Guild levelPoints needed to reach next levelBuff
Lvl 1100K pts (to Lvl 2)No buff
Lvl 2165K pts (to Lvl 3)+5% Class EXP + Player EXP
Lvl 3250K pts (to Lvl 4)+8% Drop Luck
Lvl 4320K pts (to Lvl 5)+12% Coin
Lvl 5not listed+10% Base Stats

Guilds, Hollow Realm and the level cap

Guilds: described above. Guild names, the Guild Shop stock and Rankings rewards are not listed.

Hollow Realm: the video shows a Hollow Realm panel with Easy, Normal, Hard, Nightmare and Endless rows and Leave and Enter buttons. Level ranges (ixEcko video 41ZazrgEo2s, ~4:16): Easy 220-239, Normal 240-259, Hard 260-279, Nightmare requires Level 280, Endless requires Level 300. The Easy row shows EXP 3,500,000, and the boss tooltip lists Hollow Claws from Coyote / Vacio at a 3.38% drop chance. EXP for the other rows and the full reward list are not listed. Hollow Claw, Hollow Wing and Hollow Mask appear on the item pity table above.

Boss Rush: the Eclipse March board shows Highest Floor 25/25 and Requires Level 200 (ixEcko video 41ZazrgEo2s, ~4:32).

Level cap: not settled. The Max Player Level is listed as 225 by this wiki's earlier Update 2.5 note, listed as 325 by the official Roblox game description (updated 12 October 2026), and listed as 350 by a third-party update guide. None of the three is confirmed on screen in the Update 3.5 frames, so no single value is stated here.

Update 3: Pets and Expedition mode

2026-10-04
  • Update 3 added Pets and an Expedition mode (per the game title and store items); details still being confirmed.
  • How the new mode works: Spirit Expedition guide. New classes: Devourer, Fallen Magi, Petal Captain, Shrine Fox and Sound Hashira.
  • The Roblox game title changed to “[💧Pet + 🗺️ Expedition] Dungeon Lootr” (Roblox listing updated 4 October 2026, 04:48 CST).
  • New store items on the official listing include Expedition Class Selector, Expedition Launch Bundle, Companion Capsule, Spirit Prisms and Team Revive.
  • New Update 3 codes SorryForDelay, UPDATE3, SLIME, EXPEDITION and OKAMI are Working on Codes (seen redeeming in-game on October 3–4, 2026).

Update 2.5: Hawk Commander, Dragon Slayer, White Hawk, Boss Rush, Max Level 225

2026-09-25
  • New classes: Hawk Commander, Dragon Slayer (how to get) and White Hawk (how to get).
  • Boss Rush mode arrives alongside the new classes (Boss Rush class items).
  • Max Player Level: 225 (official Roblox game description).
  • Showcases: Ande (lTgTtu5vcaE, 2026-09-25) · Frost God (1A1jGTbqQ8Q, 2026-09-25) · ItzMythz (3MbfiIPylg4, 2026-09-26) · ixEcko Hawk Commander (PAU5H8vw8sU, 2026-09-27) · ixEcko Dragon Slayer (WOI-bQx43rs, 2026-09-28).

Update 2: Payload event, Fae, Moon Witch

2026-09-19
  • Payload event mode and Payload Shop, paid in Aether Marks earned from Payload runs.
  • Fae: Exotic, Physical, bought from the Payload Event shop with Aether Marks.
  • Moon Witch: Celestial, Magic, from Class Summon.
  • Payload Shop also stocks event titles and items; stock resets daily at midnight UTC.
  • Showcases: Frost God (5RP8nFNru30, 2026-09-19) · LUXR Payload gamemode (9FLdX2TUAv8, 2026-09-19) · ixEcko Fae (_ATIEg_tzRU, 2026-09-19) · ixEcko Moon Witch (vCykmi4_RP8, 2026-09-20).

API content update

2026-09-04
  • Universe updated ~2026-09-05 07:58 CST.
  • Title still [RELEASE].

Codes 10KFAV / 8KLIKE / FORGESKIP

2026-09-03
  • Listed active on multiple community trackers (later expired).